2016 Endorsements

The following SEIU 775 caregivers endorsed candidates won their races. 

For a full list of results, please check out the Secretary of State’s website: http://results.vote.wa.gov/results/current/ 

WASHINGTON STATEWIDE RACES:
GOVERNOR: Jay Inslee
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR: Cyrus Habib
STATE TREASURER: Duane Davidson
STATE ATTORNEY GENERAL: Bob Ferguson
STATE INSURANCE COMMISSIONER: Mike Kreidler
STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, Position 1: Mary Yu
STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, Position 5: Barbara Madsen
STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, Position 6: Charlie Wiggins

Yes on INITIATIVE 1501
Yes on INITIATIVE 1433
No on INITIATIVE 732

WASHINGTON Legislative District RACES:
1st Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Derek Stanford
1st Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Shelley Kloba

2nd Legislative District, State Senator: Randi Becker
2nd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: J.T. Wilcox

3rd Legislative District, State Senator: Andy Billig
3rd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Marcus Riccelli
3rd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Timm Ormsby

4th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Bob McCaslin

5th Legislative District, State Senator: Mark Mullet

6th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Lynnette Vehrs

8th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Larry Haler

9th Legislative District, State Senator: Mark Schoesler
9th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Joe Schmick 

10th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Norma Smith
10th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Dave Hayes

11th Legislative District,  State Representative Pos. 1: Zack Hudgins
11th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Steve Bergquist

13th Legislative District,  State Representative Pos. 1: Thomas Dent

14th Legislative District,  State Senator: Curtis King
14th Legislative District,  State Representative Pos. 1: Norman Johnson

15th Legislative District,  State Representative Pos. 1: Bruce Chandler

17th Legislative District,  State Representative Pos. 2: Paul Harris

18th Legislative District, State Senator: Ann Rivers

20th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Richard DeBolt

21st Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Strom Peterson
21st Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Lillian Self-Ortiz

22nd Legislative District, State Senator: Sam Hunt
22nd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Laurie Dolan
22nd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Beth Doglio

23rd Legislative District, State Senator: Christine Rolfes
23rd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Sherry Appleton
23rd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Drew Hansen

24th Legislative District, State Senator: Kevin Van De Wege
24th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Mike Chapman
24th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Steve Tharinger

25th Legislative District, State Senator: Hans Zeiger

27th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Laurie Jinkins
27th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Jake Fey

28th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Christine Kilduff

29th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: David Sawyer
29th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Steve Kirby

30th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Mike Pellicciotti
30th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Kristine Reeves

31st Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Drew Stokesbary

32nd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Cindy Ryu
32nd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Ruth Kagi

33rd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Mia Gregerson

34th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Eileen Cody
34th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Joe Fitzgibbon

36th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1:  Noel Frame

37th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Sharon Tomiko Santos
37th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Eric Pettigrew

38th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: June Robinson
38th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Mike Sells

39th Legislative District, State Senator: Kirk Pearson

40th Legislative District, State Senator: Kevin Ranker
40th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Kristine Lytton

41st Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Tana Senn
41st Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Judy Clibborn

43rd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Nicole Macri
43rd Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Frank Chopp

44th Legislative District, State Representative Pos.1: John Lovick

45th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Roger Goodman

46th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Gerry Pollett
46th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Jessyn Farrell

47th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Pat Sullivan

48th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 1: Patty Kuderer

49th Legislative District, State Representative Pos. 2: Monica Stonier

FEDERAL RACES:
U.S. SENATOR: Patty Murray
1st Congressional District: Suzan DelBene
2nd Congressional District: Rick Larsen
6th Congressional District: Derek Kilmer
7th Congressional District: Pramila Jayapal
9th Congressional District: Adam Smith
10th Congressional District: Denny Heck

Comments are closed.