SEIU 775 caregivers across Washington state came together, interviewed the people running for office in Washington, and are proud to endorse the following candidates for elected office.

Are you registered to vote? Click here to log in to VoteWA to check your voter registration status and make sure your address is up to date

No ballots? Request a new ballot at vote.wa.gov

If you would like to help elect caregiver-endorsed candidates, please contact your local organizer.

Federal Offices

United States Senate
Senator Patty Murray

1st Congressional District
Representative Suzan DelBene

2nd Congressional District
Representative Rick Larsen

3rd Congressional District
Representative Marie Glusenkamp Perez

6th Congressional District
Representative Derek Kilmer

7th Congressional District
Representative Pramila Jayapal

8th Congressional District
Representative Kim Schrier

9th Congressional District
Representative Adam Smith

10th Congressional District
Representative Marilyn Strickland

State Offices

State Supreme Court
Justice Position 1: Mary I. Yu
Justice Position 5: Barbara Madsen
Justice Position 6: G. Helen Whitener

1st Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Davina Duerr
State Representative, Position 2: Shelley Kloba

3rd Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Marcus Riccelli
State Representative, Position 2: Timm Ormsby

5th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Bill Ramos
State Representative, Position 2: Lisa Callan

10th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Clyde Shavers
State Representative, Position 2: Dave Paul

11th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: David Hackney
State Representative, Position 2: Steve Bergquist

13th Legislative District
State Senator: Judy Warnick

17th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 2: Paul Harris

18th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: John Zingale
State Representative, Position 2: Dustin Camacho

21st Legislative District
State Senator: Marko Liias
State Representative, Position 1: Strom Peterson
State Representative, Position 2: Lillian Ortiz-Self

22nd Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Beth Doglio
State Representative, Position 2: Jessica Bateman

23rd Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Tarra Simmons
State Representative, Position 2: Drew Hansen

24th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Mike Chapman
State Representative, Position 2: Steve Tharinger

26th Legislative District
State Senator: Emily Randall
State Representative, Position 1: Addison Richards
State Representative, Position 2: Matthew T Macklin

27th Legislative District
State Senator: Yasmin Trudeau
State Representative, Position 1: Laurie Jinkins
State Representative, Position 2: Jake Fey

28th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Mari Leavitt
State Representative, Position 2: Dan Bronoske

29th Legislative District
State Senator, Steve Conway
State Representative, Position 1: Melanie Morgan
State Representative, Position 2: Sharlett Mena

30th Legislative District
State Senator: Claire Wilson
State Representative, Position 1: Jamila Taylor
State Representative, Position 2: Kristine Reeves

32nd Legislative District
State Senator: Jesse Salomon
State Representative, Position 1: Cindy Ryu
State Representative, Position 2: Lauren Davis

33rd Legislative District
State Senator: Karen Keiser
State Representative, Position 1: Tina Orwall
State Representative, Position 2: Mia Gregerson

34th Legislative District
State Senator: Joe Nguyen
State Representative, Position 1: Emily Alvarado
State Representative, Position 2: Joe Fitzgibbon

36th Legislative District
State Senator: Noel Frame
State Representative, Position 1: Julia Reed
State Representative, Position 2: Liz Berry

37th Legislative District
State Senator: Rebecca Saldaña
State Representative, Position 1: Sharon Tomiko Santos
State Representative, Position 2:  Chipalo Street & Emijah Smith 

38th Legislative District
State Senator: June Robinson
State Representative, Position 1: Julio Cortes
State Representative, Position 2: Mary Fosse

39th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Sam Low

40th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Debra Lekanoff
State Representative, Position 2: Alex Ramel

41st Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Tana Senn
State Representative, Position 2: My-Linh Thai

42nd Legislative District
State Senator: Sharon Shewmake
State Representative, Position 1: Alicia Rule
State Representative, Position 2: Joe Timmons

43rd Legislative District
Senator Jamie Pedersen
State Representative, Position 1: Nicole Macri
State Representative, Position 2: Frank Chopp

44th Legislative District
State Senator: John Lovick
State Representative, Position 1: April Berg
State Representative, Position 2: Brandy Donaghy

45th Legislative District
State Senator: Manka Dhingra
State Representative, Position 1: Roger Goodman
State Representative, Position 2: Larry Springer

46th Legislative District
State Senator: Javier Valdez
State Representative, Position 1: Gerry Pollet

47th Legislative District
State Senator: Claudia Kauffman
State Representative, Position 1: Debra Entenman
State Representative, Position 2: Shukri Olow and Chris Stearns

48th Legislative District
State Senator: Patty Kuderer
State Representative, Position 1: Vandana Slatter
State Representative, Position 2: Amy Walen

49th Legislative District
State Representative, Position 1: Sharon Wylie
State Representative, Position 2: Monica Jurado Stonier

You can also check out this list that looks at important economic issues and endorsements from many organizations: progressivevotersguide.com